All Schemes

Total entries: 7170

Name Region Year Overall Result
‘Four Houses’ Old Farm Mews Wales 2015 Commendation
‘Millmead’, the offices of Guildford Borough Council South East 2017
‘Nocturne’, QEII Metro Bridge North East 2008 Mention
‘On The beach’ Wales 2017
‘Steeped Vessels’ Yorkshire & Humberside 2008 Mention
‘The Collection’, City and County Museum East Midlands 2009 Award
1 Page Street, London SW1 Greater London 2015 Commendation
1 West Regent Street Scotland 2017 Unsuccessful
10 Montrose Place Greater London 2008 Commendation
10 New Burlington Street & 1 New Burlington Place Greater London 2017 Commendation
101 The Embankment, Greengate North West 2019
11 Charles II Street and 1 Regent Street Greater London 2017
110 At the Quay South West 2015
119-123 Upper Spon Street West Midlands 2008 Mention
12 Hammersmith Grove Greater London 2017
125 Wood Street Greater London 2016
131 Sloane Street Greater London 2017 Unsuccessful
16 Church Street Scotland 2019 Unsuccessful
16 Church Street Scotland 2019
1830 Carriage Sheds North West 1989 Commendation
19-22 Rodmarton Street Greater London 2017
190 Strand Greater London 2019
1–6 Copper Lane Greater London 2015 Commendation
224-226 Kings Road Greater London 2019
240 Blackfriars Road Greater London 2016 Defer
25 Castlereagh Street Greater London 2016
26-31 Charlotte Square Scotland 2015
33 Finsbury Square, University of Liverpool in London Greater London 2016
355 11th Street: The Matarozzi/Pelsinger Building Other 2011 Award
36 St Andrew Square, Banking Hall Refurbishment Scotland 2017
375 Kensington High Street Greater London 2016
38 Clarence Street Greater London 2015
4 Pancras Square Greater London 2019
40 Liberty Bridge Road Greater London 2015 Award
40 New Affordable Houses in Manor Place, York Street and The Green, Bromborough Pool Village, Wirral North West 2015
5 Aldermanbury Square Greater London 2009 Commendation
5 Pancras Square Greater London 2016 Commendation
50 George Square and the David Hume Tower Lower Ground Floor Teaching Hub Scotland 2015 Commendation
50 St Edmund’s Terrace Greater London 2016
51 Hills Road Eastern 2017 Commendation
55 Colmore Row, Birmingham West Midlands 2019
6 Wellington Place Yorkshire & Humberside 2017
61 Oxford Street Greater London 2016
6th Form Common Room North West 2014 Community Recognition
7-10 Old Bailey Greater London 2010 Commendation
7-9 Merrion Row & The Billets, Dublin 2, Ireland Republic of Ireland 2009 Award
78 Derngate, The Charles Rennie Mackintosh House East Midlands 2008 Commendation
8 St James’s Square Greater London 2017 Commendation
9 Denmark Street Greater London 2019
92-94 Stamford Hill Greater London 2019 Commendation
A Collaborative Stakeholder Approach to Planning and Regeneration: Fish Quay, North Shields North East 2016
A Record of Lancaster North West 2016
A&B Motors North West 1987 Commendation
A30 Bodmin to Indian Queens Road Improvement Scheme South West 2009 Mention
A470 Cancoed to Minfford Improvement Wales 1999 Commendation
A9 Dunkeld By-Pass Scotland 1978 Award
Aalborg Waterfront Denmark 2014 Award
Aaron the Jew’s House East Midlands 1960 Award
Abbey Children’s Centre Greater London 2006 Commendation
Abbey Cottage North West 1971 Commendation
Abbey Green District Centre Enhancement West Midlands 2003 Mention
Abbey House South West 1959 Award
Abbey National Building Society Office Building West Midlands 1963 Commendation
Abbey Pond South East 1982 Commendation
Abbey Sands South West 2016 Commendation
Abbeydale Works Yorkshire & Humberside 1969 Commendation
Abbeyfield House Wales 1995 Commendation
Abbeyleix Public Library Republic of Ireland 2010 Award
Abbot Hall Art Gallery North West 1965 Commendation
Abbot Hall Folk Museum North West 1971 Commendation
Abbot House Heritage Centre Scotland 1997 Mention
Abbots Cottages South West 1997 Special Award
Abbotts Green Primary School Eastern 2007 Commendation
Aberafan Bridge Canopy Wales 2001 Mention
Abercromby Square South North West 1972 Commendation
Aberdeen Foyer Scotland 1998 Mention
Aberdeen Maritime Museum Scotland 1998 Commendation
Aberdeen Park Greater London 1981 Award
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary Development (Phase I) Scotland 1969 Award
Aberdour Road Scotland 1972 Commendation
Aberdulais Basin Wales 1978 Commendation
Abertay Library Scotland 2000 Commendation
Abertillery Comprehensive School - Abergavenny Wales 1988 Commendation
Aberystwyth Arts Centre Redevelopment Wales 2001 Commendation
Aberystwyth University IBERS Teaching + Research Facility - Penglais Campus Wales 2013 Commendation
Abingdon Street Underground Car Park Greater London 1967 Commendation
Abito Apartments North West 2008 Commendation
Abode at Great Kneighton Eastern 2015 Special Award
Accessibility Improvements, Rhodes House, Oxford South East 2018 Unsuccessful
Accordia Eastern 2007 Award
Achnacairidh Scotland 1968 Commendation
Acklam Hall Estate North East 2017 Unsuccessful
Acre Mills Outpatients Yorkshire & Humberside 2016
Acton & Borman Ltd Eastern 1971 Award
Acton Swimming Pools Greater London 1991 Mention
Acute Mental Illness Day Unit North East 1996 Mention
Adam Douglas & Son Solicitors North East 1997 Commendation
Adam Walk (Nos. 1-35) Greater London 1979 Commendation
Addenbrooke’s Clinical Research Centre (ACRC) Eastern 2018
Addey House and Rydale House - Rotherhithe New Road Site Greater London 1961 Award

Page 1 of 72 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›